News‎ > ‎

2014/2015 Ontario Team Program Nominations

posted Nov 4, 2014, 8:15 AM by Ryan Blair   [ updated Nov 27, 2014, 11:33 AM ]

Please note the 2014 Ontario Team Program nominations has been revised.  Congratulations to Hayley Plante from Balmy Beach for her nomination to the Quest for Gold - OAAP program.

OCSRA is pleased to announce the list of athletes and alternates who have been nominated for the 2014-2015 Ontario Team Program. 

The Ontario Team Program offers three (3) types of support:  Ontario High Performance Sport Initiative (“OHPSI”) program, Ontario Athlete Assistance Program (“OAAP”), and Ontario Development Team. 

Athletes nominated where selected using OCSRA’s 2014 Ontario Team Selection Criteria which was approved by the OCSRA Board of Directors and applied by the Selection Committee (HPC).

Congratulations to all athletes nominated!


OHPSI Program

Athlete

Club

Tier

Rob CLARKE

Burloak

1

Taylor POTTS

Balmy Beach

1

Megan SIBTHORPE

Rideau

1

Katie VINCENT

Mississauga

1

Drew HODGES

Rideau

1

Conrad HOPP

Balmy Beach

1

Nigel ROCKETT

Balmy Beach

1

Sam ROWORTH

Balmy Beach

1

Colin BLACK

Carleton Place

1

Jacob SOSNA

Carleton Place

1

Eric ELLERY

Balmy Beach

1

Jeremy Stott

Burloak

3

Evan Bezemer

Mississauga

3

Madeline Schmidt

Rideau

3

 

 Quest for Gold – Ontario Athlete Assistance Program (OAAP)

Athlete

Club

Card

Taylor POTTS

Balmy Beach

Full

Megan SIBTHORPE

Rideau

Full

Katie VINCENT

Mississauga

Full

August Sibthorpe

Rideau

Full

Conrad HOPP

Balmy Beach

Full

Nigel ROCKETT

Balmy Beach

Full

Sam ROWORTH

Balmy Beach

Full

Colin BLACK

Carleton Place

Full

Cory RUBLEE

Burloak

Full

Jacob SOSNA

Carleton Place

Full

Eric ELLERY

Balmy Beach

Full

Keir Johnston

Mississauga

Full

Jeremy Stott

Burloak

Full

Nick ROBSON

Balmy Beach

Full

Draga Culjak (TA)

Balmy Beach

Full - Para

Suleiman Muse (A)

Balmy Beach

Full - Para

Sean Barich

Mississauga

Half

Victor Turcanu

Ottawa River

Half

Stephen FRODSHAM

Rideau

Half

Emmett SCHMIDT

Rideau

Half

Courtney Stott

Balmy Beach

Half

Evan Bezemer

Mississauga

Half

Alanna BRAY-LOUGHEED

Burloak

Half

Hayley Plante

Balmy Beach

Half

Nicholas Matveev

Balmy Beach

Alternate

Harrison Chambers

Mississauga

Alternate

Natalie Davison

Rideau

Alternate

Jillian Perrone

Burloak

Alternate

Sam Pennyfather

Burloak

Alternate

 

 Ontario Development Team Program

Athlete

Club

Class

Jillian Perrone

Burloak

U17 WC

Emily Little

Burloak

U17 WC

Sheila Mehrvar

Burloak

U17 WC

Zaffia Laplante

Mississauga

U17 WC

Lisa-Anne LAPLANTE

Burloak

U19 WC

Naomi Vanwalraven

Rideau

U17 WK

Genevieve L'Abbe

Ottawa River

U17 WK

Samantha Sula

Mississauga

U17 WK

Harrison Chambers

Mississauga

U19 MK

Kate BRADDON

Rideau

U19 WK

Madeline Schmidt

Rideau

U19 WK

Nicholas Matveev

Balmy Beach

U17 MK

Lochlen Farquharson

Rideau

U17 MK

Scott Braddon

Rideau

U17 MK

Christian Sprang

Burloak

U17 MK

Mitchell Barron

Burloak

U17 MK

Palmer Lumb

Balmy Beach

U17 MK

Davis Evans

Rideau

U19 MK

Lucas Turnbull

Balmy Beach

U17 MC

Sam Pennyfather

Burloak

U17 MC

Isiah Higgs

Mississauga

U17 MC

Nick Brownlie

Rideau

U17 MC

Daniel Cuba

Mississauga

U17 MC

Troy Chown (TA)

Rideau

Para

Jason Naval (LTA)

Balmy Beach

Para

 

Ċ
Ryan Blair,
Nov 27, 2014, 11:40 AM
Comments